Owners
THIBAULT ANNE MARIE LIVING TRUSTTHIBAULT ANNE MARIE TRUSTEE
54 MARSH CREEK RD
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 54 MARSH CREEK RD |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 5: Nassau County Island South |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 23 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 3 PB 4/40 |
| Exemptions | HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%) HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%) WX: WIDOW (196.202) (100%) |
Short Legal
LOT 192IN OR 940/1333
MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 3 PB 4/40
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $600,000 | $680,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $295,343 | $308,531 |
| (=) Market Value | $895,343 | $988,531 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $433,001 | $512,781 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $462,342 | $475,750 |
| County Assessed Value | $462,342 | $475,750 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $30,000 | $30,000 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $55,000 | $55,722 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $432,342 | $445,750 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $407,342 | $420,028 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-07-14 | 0940/1333 | $100 | WD | Q | I | THIBAULT ANNE M | THIBAULT ANNE MARIE TRUSTEE |
| 1994-12-07 | 0719/1271 | $280,000 | WD | Q | I | WRIGHT FRANCIS D & MILDRED W | HAMILTON WILLIAM R & ANNE M |
| 1979-05-11 | 0291/0405 | $37,000 | WD | U | V | DANDY WALTER E JR & ANN BOYCE | WRIGHT FRANCIS D & MILDRED W |
| 1974-01-01 | 0169/0675 | $30,000 | WD | Q | V |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFR CUST RESIDENTIAL | 2499 | 1711 | 2.00 | 2.00 | CEDAR | AIR DUCTED | CENTRAL | 1980 |